Series E 2022

ABYC

Results are provisional as of 21:19 on September 15, 2022

1 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
51790 The Cat Came Back Graham & Julie Toms J120 CF 50 1.0 1.0 2.0
140 Lions Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD 84 2.0 2.0 4.0

2 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
KC13 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R Class 3 125 1.0 1.0 2.0
2019 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 161 5.0 2.0 7.0
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli & Shawn Gershman C&C 33-2 134 2.0 5.0 7.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 4.0 3.0 7.0
3020 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 3.0 9.0 DNF 12.0
3470 Slipstream Scott Baker & Dave Haddock J24 161 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144 6.0 9.0 RET 15.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157 7.0 9.0 DNF 16.0
149 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 382 GL TM DK 121 9.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 19.0

3 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
44227 Bones Mary Jacobs C&C 29 177 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0

4 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 122 2.0 1.0 3.0
184 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 144 1.0 3.0 4.0
51 Demon's Dance Tim Connolly C&C 99 117 5.0 DNC 2.0 7.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 3.0 4.0 7.0

5 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson Hunter 27X 198 1.0 1.0 2.0
14 The Three Seasons Catherine Longfield C&C 27-5 201 2.0 4.0 DNF 6.0
449 Voila (club boat) Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh Kelt 7.6 OB 238 3.0 4.0 DNF 7.0

6 Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating R3 R4 Net
4052 MOJO Tim Van Rossem Viking 28 OB   3.0 1.0 4.0
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB   2.0 2.0 4.0
14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting & James Bond Viking 28 OB   1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0
34148 Satori (Viking) Richard Fournier Viking 28 IB   4.0 4.0 DNF 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com