Series E 2022

ABYC

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on September 15, 2022

R4 - 1 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 The Cat Came Back Graham & Julie Toms J120 CF 50 1835 19:35:00 1:00:00 1:15:17 1.0
140 Lions Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD 84 1835 19:43:51 1:08:51 1:20:20 2.0

R4 - 2 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC13 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R Class 3 125 1835 19:35:00 1:00:00 1:04:34 1.0
2019 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 161 1835 19:41:06 1:06:06 1:06:34 2.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 19:38:48 1:03:48 1:08:31 3.0
3470 Slipstream Scott Baker & Dave Haddock J24 161 1835 19:45:59 1:10:59 1:11:29 4.0
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli & Shawn Gershman C&C 33-2 134 1835 20:13:02 1:38:02 1:43:43 5.0
3020 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134     DNF   9.0
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144     RET   9.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157     DNF   9.0

R4 - 3 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Place Points
44227 Bones Mary Jacobs C&C 29 177 DNF 2.0

R4 - 4 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 122 1841 19:47:52 1:06:52 1:12:22 1.0
51 Demon's Dance Tim Connolly C&C 99 117 1841 19:59:49 1:18:49 1:26:07 2.0
184 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 144 1841 20:04:09 1:23:09 1:26:21 3.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 1841 20:05:31 1:24:31 1:32:21 4.0

R4 - 5 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson Hunter 27X 198 1841 20:13:25 1:32:25 1:27:20 1.0
14 The Three Seasons Catherine Longfield C&C 27-5 201     DNF   4.0
449 Voila (club boat) Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh Kelt 7.6 OB 238     DNF   4.0

R4 - 6 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4052 MOJO Tim Van Rossem Viking 28 OB   1835 20:01:49 1:26:49 1:26:49 1.0
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB   1835 20:04:24 1:29:24 1:29:24 2.0
34148 Satori (Viking) Richard Fournier Viking 28 IB       DNF   4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com