Series E 2022
ABYC
Results are final as of 8:39 on October 17, 2022
1 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
51790 |
The Cat Came Back |
Graham & Julie Toms |
J120 CF |
50 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
140 |
Lions Den II |
Chris Hannah |
Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD |
84 |
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
2 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
KC13 |
Gypsy |
Cliff Walkington |
R Class 3 |
125 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
3020 |
Vertigone |
Paul McDonald |
Frers 30 |
134 |
3.0 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
84033 |
Voodoo Child (Matico) |
Eli & Shawn Gershman |
C&C 33-2 |
134 |
2.0 |
5.0 |
7.0 |
23050 |
Double Time |
Sam Robbins |
C&C 3/4 TON |
144 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
8.0 |
KC1 |
Starwatch |
Pat Flynn |
Star 30 Cus 1 |
126 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
8.0 |
382 |
Escape |
Yves Tremblay |
Beneteau 381 |
157 |
6.0 |
7.0 DNF |
13.0 |
149 |
Kaila |
Rob Wyers |
Dufour 382 GL TM DK |
121 |
8.0 DNF |
8.0 DNC |
16.0 |
3 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
2019 |
Black Pearl II |
Eriks Kalvins |
J24 |
161 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
44227 |
Bones |
Mary Jacobs |
C&C 29 |
177 |
1.0 |
4.0 DNF |
5.0 |
3470 |
Slipstream |
Scott Baker & Dave Haddock |
J24 |
161 |
4.0 DNC |
2.0 |
6.0 |
4 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
34828 |
Big Surprise |
Ian Koster |
Abbott 36 |
122 |
2.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
184 |
Wild Oats II |
Roy Little |
J30 |
144 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
51 |
Demon's Dance |
Tim Connolly |
C&C 99 |
117 |
5.0 DNC |
2.0 |
7.0 |
CAN34 |
Flying Monkeys |
Stuart Demeter |
C&C 99 |
117 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
5 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
54387 |
True North |
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson |
Hunter 27X |
198 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
2.0 |
14 |
The Three Seasons |
Catherine Longfield |
C&C 27-5 |
201 |
2.0 |
4.0 DNF |
6.0 |
449 |
Voila (club boat) |
Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh |
Kelt 7.6 OB |
238 |
3.0 |
4.0 DNF |
7.0 |
6 Division
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
R3 |
R4 |
Net |
4052 |
MOJO |
Tim Van Rossem |
Viking 28 OB |
|
3.0 |
1.0 |
4.0 |
14105 |
Tecumseh |
Gregory Reuter |
Viking 28 IB |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
4.0 |
14050 |
Blithe Spirit |
Steve Cutting & James Bond |
Viking 28 OB |
|
1.0 |
5.0 DNC |
6.0 |
34148 |
Satori (Viking) |
Richard Fournier |
Viking 28 IB |
|
4.0 |
4.0 DNF |
8.0 |
7 Division
Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Net |
R3 - 1 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
51790 |
The Cat Came Back |
Graham & Julie Toms |
J120 CF |
50 |
1835 |
19:45:28 |
1:10:28 |
1:28:25 |
1.0 |
140 |
Lions Den II |
Chris Hannah |
Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD |
84 |
1835 |
19:59:23 |
1:24:23 |
1:38:28 |
2.0 |
R4 - 1 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
51790 |
The Cat Came Back |
Graham & Julie Toms |
J120 CF |
50 |
1835 |
19:35:00 |
1:00:00 |
1:15:17 |
1.0 |
140 |
Lions Den II |
Chris Hannah |
Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD |
84 |
1835 |
19:43:51 |
1:08:51 |
1:20:20 |
2.0 |
R3 - 2 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
KC13 |
Gypsy |
Cliff Walkington |
R Class 3 |
125 |
1835 |
19:51:27 |
1:16:27 |
1:22:16 |
1.0 |
84033 |
Voodoo Child (Matico) |
Eli & Shawn Gershman |
C&C 33-2 |
134 |
1835 |
19:56:37 |
1:21:37 |
1:26:21 |
2.0 |
3020 |
Vertigone |
Paul McDonald |
Frers 30 |
134 |
1835 |
19:58:20 |
1:23:20 |
1:28:09 |
3.0 |
KC1 |
Starwatch |
Pat Flynn |
Star 30 Cus 1 |
126 |
1835 |
19:57:11 |
1:22:11 |
1:28:16 |
4.0 |
23050 |
Double Time |
Sam Robbins |
C&C 3/4 TON |
144 |
1835 |
20:01:31 |
1:26:31 |
1:29:51 |
5.0 |
382 |
Escape |
Yves Tremblay |
Beneteau 381 |
157 |
1835 |
20:11:27 |
1:36:27 |
1:37:50 |
6.0 |
149 |
Kaila |
Rob Wyers |
Dufour 382 GL TM DK |
121 |
|
|
DNF |
|
8.0 |
R4 - 2 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
KC13 |
Gypsy |
Cliff Walkington |
R Class 3 |
125 |
1835 |
19:35:00 |
1:00:00 |
1:04:34 |
1.0 |
3020 |
Vertigone |
Paul McDonald |
Frers 30 |
134 |
1835 |
19:38:48 |
1:03:48 |
1:07:30 |
2.0 |
23050 |
Double Time |
Sam Robbins |
C&C 3/4 TON |
144 |
1835 |
19:40:48 |
1:05:48 |
1:08:20 |
3.0 |
KC1 |
Starwatch |
Pat Flynn |
Star 30 Cus 1 |
126 |
1835 |
19:38:48 |
1:03:48 |
1:08:31 |
4.0 |
84033 |
Voodoo Child (Matico) |
Eli & Shawn Gershman |
C&C 33-2 |
134 |
1835 |
20:13:02 |
1:38:02 |
1:43:43 |
5.0 |
382 |
Escape |
Yves Tremblay |
Beneteau 381 |
157 |
|
|
DNF |
|
7.0 |
R3 - 3 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
44227 |
Bones |
Mary Jacobs |
C&C 29 |
177 |
1835 |
19:53:20 |
1:18:20 |
1:16:42 |
1.0 |
2019 |
Black Pearl II |
Eriks Kalvins |
J24 |
161 |
1835 |
20:02:55 |
1:27:55 |
1:28:33 |
2.0 |
R4 - 3 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
2019 |
Black Pearl II |
Eriks Kalvins |
J24 |
161 |
1835 |
19:41:06 |
1:06:06 |
1:06:34 |
1.0 |
3470 |
Slipstream |
Scott Baker & Dave Haddock |
J24 |
161 |
1835 |
19:45:59 |
1:10:59 |
1:11:29 |
2.0 |
44227 |
Bones |
Mary Jacobs |
C&C 29 |
177 |
|
|
DNF |
|
4.0 |
R3 - 4 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
184 |
Wild Oats II |
Roy Little |
J30 |
144 |
1841 |
19:40:57 |
0:59:57 |
1:02:15 |
1.0 |
34828 |
Big Surprise |
Ian Koster |
Abbott 36 |
122 |
1841 |
19:38:56 |
0:57:56 |
1:02:42 |
2.0 |
CAN34 |
Flying Monkeys |
Stuart Demeter |
C&C 99 |
117 |
1841 |
19:45:50 |
1:04:50 |
1:10:50 |
3.0 |
R4 - 4 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
34828 |
Big Surprise |
Ian Koster |
Abbott 36 |
122 |
1841 |
19:47:52 |
1:06:52 |
1:12:22 |
1.0 |
51 |
Demon's Dance |
Tim Connolly |
C&C 99 |
117 |
1841 |
19:59:49 |
1:18:49 |
1:26:07 |
2.0 |
184 |
Wild Oats II |
Roy Little |
J30 |
144 |
1841 |
20:04:09 |
1:23:09 |
1:26:21 |
3.0 |
CAN34 |
Flying Monkeys |
Stuart Demeter |
C&C 99 |
117 |
1841 |
20:05:31 |
1:24:31 |
1:32:21 |
4.0 |
R3 - 5 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
54387 |
True North |
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson |
Hunter 27X |
198 |
1841 |
19:46:39 |
1:05:39 |
1:02:02 |
1.0 |
14 |
The Three Seasons |
Catherine Longfield |
C&C 27-5 |
201 |
1841 |
19:58:25 |
1:17:25 |
1:12:47 |
2.0 |
449 |
Voila (club boat) |
Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh |
Kelt 7.6 OB |
238 |
1841 |
20:06:56 |
1:25:56 |
1:16:07 |
3.0 |
R4 - 5 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
54387 |
True North |
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson |
Hunter 27X |
198 |
1841 |
20:13:25 |
1:32:25 |
1:27:20 |
1.0 |
14 |
The Three Seasons |
Catherine Longfield |
C&C 27-5 |
201 |
|
|
DNF |
|
4.0 |
449 |
Voila (club boat) |
Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh |
Kelt 7.6 OB |
238 |
|
|
DNF |
|
4.0 |
R3 - 6 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
14050 |
Blithe Spirit |
Steve Cutting & James Bond |
Viking 28 OB |
|
1835 |
19:33:24 |
0:58:24 |
0:58:24 |
1.0 |
14105 |
Tecumseh |
Gregory Reuter |
Viking 28 IB |
|
1835 |
19:35:43 |
1:00:43 |
1:00:43 |
2.0 |
4052 |
MOJO |
Tim Van Rossem |
Viking 28 OB |
|
1835 |
19:37:05 |
1:02:05 |
1:02:05 |
3.0 |
34148 |
Satori (Viking) |
Richard Fournier |
Viking 28 IB |
|
1835 |
19:52:47 |
1:17:47 |
1:17:47 |
4.0 |
R4 - 6 Division - Sep 15 2022 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 471, Ave wind: 5 kts 0-1 ft waves
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
4052 |
MOJO |
Tim Van Rossem |
Viking 28 OB |
|
1835 |
20:01:49 |
1:26:49 |
1:26:49 |
1.0 |
14105 |
Tecumseh |
Gregory Reuter |
Viking 28 IB |
|
1835 |
20:04:24 |
1:29:24 |
1:29:24 |
2.0 |
34148 |
Satori (Viking) |
Richard Fournier |
Viking 28 IB |
|
|
|
DNF |
|
4.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com