Series D 2022

ABYC

Results are provisional as of 21:12 on July 28, 2022

R3 - 1 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
140 Lions Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD 84 1835 19:52:52 1:17:52 1:30:52 1.0

R3 - 2 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli & Shawn Gershman C&C 33-2 134 1835 19:56:38 1:21:38 1:26:22 1.0
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 115 1835 19:58:07 1:23:07 1:31:10 2.0
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144 1835 20:07:52 1:32:52 1:36:27 3.0
53251 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 108 1835 20:05:43 1:30:43 1:40:52 4.0
63028 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 132 1835 20:11:38 1:36:38 1:42:37 5.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157 1835 20:18:44 1:43:44 1:45:13 6.0

R3 - 4 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans CS 33 173 1841 19:47:51 1:06:51 1:05:55 1.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 144 1841 19:47:22 1:06:22 1:08:55 2.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 1841 19:47:54 1:06:54 1:13:06 3.0

R3 - 5 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Place Points
34818 Destinee (club boat) James MacIntosh & Doug Sitter C&C 29-2 207 DNS 2.0

R3 - 6 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting & James Bond Viking 28 OB 180 1853 19:52:15 0:59:15 0:59:15 1.0
4052 MOJO Tim Van Rossem Viking 28 OB 177 1853 20:00:08 1:07:08 1:07:08 2.0
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1853 20:02:13 1:09:13 1:09:13 3.0
48 Raskulskip Martin Gibb Viking 28 IB 180 1853 20:02:47 1:09:47 1:09:47 4.0

R3 - 7 Division - July 28 2022 at 1830

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 642, Ave wind: 12 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1853 19:49:58 0:56:58 0:56:58 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com