Series D 2022

ABYC

Results are final as of 18:12 on July 22, 2022

R2 - 1 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
140 Lions Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD 84 1835 19:47:53 1:12:53 1:25:03 1.0
154 Privateer Charles Edgeworth Beneteau 1st 36.7 81 1835 19:52:30 1:17:30 1:31:00 2.0
35367 Hammertime II Pasquale Leone Beneteau 1st 36.7 81     DNS   5.0
10 Ellementary Paul & Diane Reid L30 SB 66     DNF   5.0

R2 - 2 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144 1835 19:53:17 1:18:17 1:21:18 1.0
53251 The Bad Dog Lauren Stephens Olson 30 108 1835 19:52:28 1:17:28 1:26:08 2.0
63028 Jazz 1 Gordon Burt C&C 33-2 132 1835 19:56:27 1:21:27 1:26:29 3.0
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli & Shawn Gershman C&C 33-2 134 1835 19:57:14 1:22:14 1:27:00 4.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157 1835 20:02:17 1:27:17 1:28:32 5.0
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 115     DNS   7.0

R2 - 4 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3471 Radzeer Kenneth Evans CS 33 173 1841 19:34:22 0:53:22 0:52:37 1.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 144 1841 19:34:12 0:53:12 0:55:15 2.0
184 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 144 1841 19:34:19 0:53:19 0:55:22 3.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 1841 19:34:27 0:53:27 0:58:24 4.0

R2 - 5 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
34818 Destinee (club boat) James MacIntosh & Doug Sitter C&C 29-2 207 1847 19:54:17 1:07:17 1:02:38 1.0

R2 - 6 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 186 1853 19:49:10 0:56:10 0:56:10 1.0
4052 MOJO Tim Van Rossem Viking 28 OB 177 1853 19:50:21 0:57:21 0:57:21 2.0
14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting & James Bond Viking 28 OB 180 1853 19:50:22 0:57:22 0:57:22 3.0
71 Stormbreaker Tyler Dice Viking 28 188 1853 19:51:03 0:58:03 0:58:03 4.0
4031 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 183 1853 19:53:29 1:00:29 1:00:29 5.0
48 Raskulskip Martin Gibb Viking 28 IB 180 1853 19:55:08 1:02:08 1:02:08 6.0

R2 - 7 Division - July 21 2022 at 1830

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 653, Ave wind: 15 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2019 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 162 1853 19:47:58 0:54:58 0:54:58 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com