Series C 2022

ABYC

Results are final as of 21:17 on July 19, 2022

R2 - 1 Division - July 19 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 753, Ave wind: 8 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 The Cat Came Back Graham & Julie Toms J120 CF 50 1835 19:41:57 1:06:57 1:24:00 1.0
20001 Carrera Charles Orchard Carrera 290 62     DNF   3.0

R2 - 2 Division - July 19 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 753, Ave wind: 8 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
32835 Umi Taka Roger Van Vlack & Bob Wilson C&C 35-3 123 1841 19:59:38 1:18:38 1:24:56 1.0
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli Gershman C&C 33-2 134 1841 20:01:50 1:20:50 1:25:31 2.0
3020 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1841 20:04:45 1:23:45 1:28:36 3.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1841 20:04:26 1:23:26 1:29:36 4.0
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144 1841 20:08:03 1:27:03 1:30:24 5.0
149 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 382 GL TM DK 121 1841 20:05:33 1:24:33 1:31:40 6.0
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 115 1841 20:08:38 1:27:38 1:36:07 7.0

R2 - 4 Division - July 19 2022 at 1830

Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853, Course: 753, Ave wind: 8 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
184 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 144 1853 19:53:29 1:00:29 1:02:49 1.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157 1853 20:02:20 1:09:20 1:10:20 2.0
84441 Trax Adam Rees & Eleanor MacKay Peterson 41 Cus 91 1853 19:54:39 1:01:39 1:10:55 3.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 1853 20:10:25 1:17:25 1:24:35 4.0

R2 - 5 Division - July 19 2022 at 1830

Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847, Course: 753, Ave wind: 8 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting & James Bond Viking 28 OB 192 1847 19:48:46 1:01:46 0:58:57 1.0
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB 197 1847 19:50:09 1:03:09 0:59:46 2.0
4031 Firefly Jake Deal Viking 28 OB 194 1847 19:52:50 1:05:50 1:02:38 3.0
34148 Satori (V28) Richard Fournier Viking 28 IB 199 1847 19:56:19 1:09:19 1:05:23 4.0
34818 Destinee (club boat) James MacIntosh & Doug Sitter C&C 29-2 207 1847 19:57:20 1:10:20 1:05:29 5.0
44227 Bones Mary Jacobs C&C 29 191 1847 19:56:39 1:09:39 1:06:36 6.0
449 Voila (club boat) Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh Kelt 7.6 OB 238 1847 20:13:46 1:26:46 1:16:52 7.0
422 Glenariff Jerrett Myers C&C 24 231 1847 20:31:41 1:44:41 1:33:46 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com