Series B 2021
ABYC
Results are provisional as of 21:02 on September 16,
2021
R10 - 1 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
35367 |
Hammertime II |
Pasquale Leone |
Beneteau 1st 36.7 |
81 |
1835 |
19:44:14 |
1:09:14 |
1:21:17 |
1.0 |
25339 |
Merlin M2 |
Larry Harrison & Alan Jenkins |
Thomas 35 |
72 |
1835 |
19:54:27 |
1:19:27 |
1:35:03 |
2.0 |
10 |
Ellementary |
Paul & Diane Reid |
L30 SB |
60 |
1835 |
20:17:00 |
1:42:00 |
2:05:13 |
3.0 |
R10 - 2 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
53251 |
The Bad Dog |
Lauren Stephens |
Olson 30 |
108 |
1835 |
19:40:02 |
1:05:02 |
1:12:19 |
1.0 |
149 |
Kaila |
Rob Wyers |
Dufour 382 GL TM DK |
121 |
1835 |
20:06:52 |
1:31:52 |
1:39:36 |
2.0 |
23050 |
Double Time |
Sam Robbins |
C&C 3/4 TON |
144 |
1835 |
20:14:34 |
1:39:34 |
1:43:24 |
3.0 |
63484 |
Satori (C&C) |
Hazel Wood & Daniel Gregory |
C&C 35-3 |
124 |
1835 |
20:15:23 |
1:40:23 |
1:48:13 |
4.0 |
84033 |
Matico |
Eli Gershman |
C&C 33-2 |
129 |
1835 |
20:18:34 |
1:43:34 |
1:50:36 |
5.0 |
R10 - 4 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
34828 |
Big Surprise |
Ian Koster |
Abbott 36 |
122 |
1841 |
19:23:25 |
0:42:25 |
0:45:54 |
1.0 |
3471 |
Radzeer |
Kenneth Evans |
CS 33 |
173 |
1841 |
19:30:25 |
0:49:25 |
0:48:44 |
2.0 |
140 |
Lions Den II |
Chris Hannah |
Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD |
93 |
1841 |
19:23:50 |
0:42:50 |
0:49:04 |
3.0 |
CAN34 |
Flying Monkeys |
Stuart Demeter |
C&C 99 |
117 |
1841 |
19:26:30 |
0:45:30 |
0:49:43 |
4.0 |
KC1 |
Starwatch |
Pat Flynn |
Star 30 Cus 1 |
144 |
1841 |
19:30:10 |
0:49:10 |
0:51:04 |
5.0 |
101 |
Watermark |
John Reidl |
C&C 110 CF |
109 |
1841 |
19:28:23 |
0:47:23 |
0:52:35 |
6.0 |
282 |
Dragon Spirit |
Alex Giannelia |
C&C 35-2 SM |
150 |
1841 |
19:33:15 |
0:52:15 |
0:53:40 |
7.0 |
63028 |
Jazz 1 |
Gordon Burt |
C&C 33-2 |
144 |
1841 |
19:33:02 |
0:52:02 |
0:54:02 |
8.0 |
3550 |
Medonte |
Yanick Landry |
Beneteau 1st. 35S5 SD/WK |
151 |
1841 |
19:39:02 |
0:58:02 |
0:59:30 |
9.0 |
HN100 |
Flown The Coop |
Christopher Fox |
Elite 326 |
181 |
|
|
DNS |
|
11.0 |
R10 - 5 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
54387 |
True North |
Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson |
Hunter 27X |
198 |
1847 |
19:38:05 |
0:51:05 |
0:48:16 |
1.0 |
34818 |
Destinee (club boat) |
James MacIntosh & Doug Sitter |
C&C 29-2 |
207 |
1847 |
19:41:54 |
0:54:54 |
0:51:07 |
2.0 |
R10 - 6 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1847,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
14105 |
Tecumseh |
Gregory Reuter |
Viking 28 IB |
186 |
1847 |
19:26:51 |
0:39:51 |
0:38:26 |
1.0 |
4031 |
Firefly |
Jake Deal |
Viking 28 OB |
180 |
1847 |
19:29:28 |
0:42:28 |
0:41:22 |
2.0 |
14050 |
Blithe Spirit |
Steve Cutting & James Bond |
Viking 28 OB |
180 |
1847 |
19:30:38 |
0:43:38 |
0:42:30 |
3.0 |
R10 - 7 Division - September 16
2021 at 1830
Start: #4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853,
Course: 386, Ave wind: 10
Sail # |
Boat Name |
HelmName |
Class |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
2019 |
Black Pearl II |
Eriks Kalvins |
J24 |
162 |
1853 |
19:26:08 |
0:33:08 |
0:33:08 |
1.0 |
2761 |
Humidor |
Tim Connolly |
J24 |
162 |
1853 |
19:28:20 |
0:35:20 |
0:35:20 |
2.0 |
3470 |
Slipstream |
Scott Baker & Dave Haddock |
J24 |
162 |
1853 |
19:32:00 |
0:39:00 |
0:39:00 |
3.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
http://www.sailwave.com/