2013 Series D
ABYC
D Series - Race 4
Race 4 - 1 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845, Course: 3-2-0, Ave wind: 2 knts
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
265 |
|
1 |
1 |
Lively |
J109 |
Murray Gainer |
1 |
72 |
1845 |
19:36:23 |
0:51:23 |
1:01:29 |
1.0 |
25339 |
|
2 |
1 |
Merlin M2 |
Thomas 35 |
Larry Harrison & Alan Jaykins |
1 |
75 |
1845 |
19:39:34 |
0:54:34 |
1:04:52 |
2.0 |
79 |
|
3 |
1 |
Plum Danish |
C&C99 |
Frank Hudson |
1 |
96 |
1845 |
19:45:12 |
1:00:12 |
1:08:33 |
3.0 |
Race 4 - 2 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845, Course: 3-2-0, Ave wind: 2 knts
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
32791 |
|
1 |
1 |
Fortitude |
Santana 30 |
Winston Beckett |
2 |
111 |
1845 |
19:38:46 |
0:53:46 |
0:59:26 |
1.0 |
KC1 |
|
2 |
1 |
Starwatch |
Star 30 |
Pat & Mike Flynn |
2 |
126 |
1845 |
19:44:10 |
0:59:10 |
1:03:32 |
2.0 |
Race 4 - 4 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
293 |
|
1 |
3 |
Minerve |
C&C34 |
David Coutier |
4 |
165 |
1855 |
19:36:00 |
0:41:00 |
0:41:00 |
1.0 |
23050 |
|
2 |
3 |
DoubleTime |
C&C 3/4ton |
Sam Robbins |
4 |
174 |
1855 |
19:41:41 |
0:46:41 |
0:45:57 |
2.0 |
H34 |
|
3 |
3 |
Short Bus |
Hunter 34 |
Tim Hill |
4 |
177 |
1855 |
19:42:28 |
0:47:28 |
0:46:29 |
3.0 |
63484 |
|
4 |
3 |
Satori |
C&C35-3 |
Dan Gregory |
4 |
148 |
1855 |
19:40:21 |
0:45:21 |
0:46:45 |
4.0 |
Race 4 - 5 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
34050 |
|
1 |
2 |
Windlass |
C&C25 |
Beatrix Hoyer |
5 |
234 |
1850 |
19:40:03 |
0:50:03 |
0:44:37 |
1.0 |
34181 |
|
2 |
2 |
Isogon |
C&C27 |
Gus Gillespie |
5 |
226 |
1850 |
19:39:43 |
0:49:43 |
0:44:53 |
2.0 |
54280 |
|
3 |
2 |
Tapanui |
C&C27-5 |
Richard Shaw |
5 |
198 |
1850 |
19:38:25 |
0:48:25 |
0:45:45 |
3.0 |
727 |
|
4 |
2 |
Whiplash |
Farr 727 |
Shaun Carey |
5 |
207 |
1850 |
19:41:28 |
0:51:28 |
0:47:55 |
4.0 |
601 |
|
5 |
2 |
Sarabande |
C&C25 |
Geoffrey Huck |
5 |
237 |
1850 |
19:44:33 |
0:54:33 |
0:48:24 |
5.0 |
170 |
|
6 |
2 |
Consort II |
C&C27-5 |
Bhavna Kausha |
5 |
192 |
1850 |
19:41:02 |
0:51:02 |
0:48:43 |
6.0 |
Race 4 - 7 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
2947 |
|
1 |
4 |
Excalibur |
J24 |
Wes Shera |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:32:29 |
0:32:29 |
0:32:29 |
1.0 |
3006 |
|
2 |
4 |
Laiva |
J24 |
Arnis Budrevics |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:34:18 |
0:34:18 |
0:34:18 |
2.0 |
2019 |
|
3 |
4 |
Black Pearl II |
J24 |
Eriks Kalvins |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:34:34 |
0:34:34 |
0:34:34 |
3.0 |
3470 |
|
4 |
4 |
Slipstream |
J24 |
Ian Koster |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:34:55 |
0:34:55 |
0:34:55 |
4.0 |
3778 |
|
5 |
4 |
Black Swan |
J24 |
Eli Gershman |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:35:08 |
0:35:08 |
0:35:08 |
5.0 |
2761 |
|
6 |
4 |
Humidor |
J24 |
Tim Connolly |
7 |
165 |
1900 |
19:35:48 |
0:35:48 |
0:35:48 |
6.0 |
Race 4 - 8 Division - July 25 at 183500
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
SailNo |
|
Rank |
Start |
Boat Name |
Class |
Helm |
Division |
Rating |
Start |
Finish |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1251 |
|
1 |
4 |
Full On |
T-Bird |
Drew Robertson |
8 |
178 |
1900 |
19:36:05 |
0:36:05 |
0:35:16 |
1.0 |
913 |
|
2 |
4 |
Fauvette |
T-Bird |
Jamie Smallwood |
8 |
178 |
1900 |
19:39:00 |
0:39:00 |
0:38:08 |
2.0 |
226 |
|
3 |
4 |
Screecher |
T-Bird |
Bruce Morrison |
8 |
178 |
1900 |
19:44:03 |
0:44:03 |
0:43:04 |
3.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com