Weeknight Series D 7
D 7 - 1 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850, Course: 6 4 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0-8
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
79
|
1
|
Plum Danish III
|
C&C 99
|
Frank Hudson
|
1
|
99
|
1:01:37
|
1:09:45
|
1.0
|
D 7 - 2 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850, Course: 6 4 2, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 0-8
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
32791
|
1
|
Fortitude
|
Santana 30/GP
|
Winston Beckett
|
2
|
114
|
0:46:39
|
0:51:16
|
1.0
|
34240
|
2
|
Inherent
|
C&C33 I
|
Larry Harrison
|
2
|
147
|
1:00:14
|
1:02:13
|
2.0
|
24171
|
3
|
Mardi Gras
|
C&C30
|
Allan Sauder
|
2
|
171
|
1:03:33
|
1:02:53
|
3.0
|
67
|
4
|
Fast Lane Fever
|
Martin 242
|
Jordan Chittley
|
2
|
150
|
1:02:00
|
1:03:41
|
4.0
|
KC1
|
5
|
Starwatch
|
Star 30
|
Patrick/Michael Flynn
|
2
|
132
|
1:01:15
|
1:05:02
|
5.0
|
13
|
6
|
Gypsy
|
R-Boat
|
Cliff Walkington
|
2
|
123
|
1:01:19
|
1:06:14
|
6.0
|
D 7 - 4 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
34379
|
1
|
Bellum
|
Mirage 33
|
Donald MacIntyre
|
4
|
171
|
0:34:30
|
0:34:08
|
1.0
|
14247
|
2
|
Quickstep 4
|
Viking 33
|
Alfie Nonnewitz
|
4
|
144
|
0:33:39
|
0:34:57
|
2.0
|
35299
|
3
|
Saratoga
|
C&C35 III
|
Peter Woodall
|
4
|
144
|
0:35:48
|
0:37:11
|
3.0
|
23050
|
4
|
Double Time
|
C&C 3/4 Ton
|
Sam Robbins
|
4
|
168
|
0:37:50
|
0:37:38
|
4.0
|
30
|
5
|
Express Wave
|
Express 30
|
Scott Elliott
|
4
|
147
|
DNS
|
|
6.0
|
D 7 - 5 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
24968
|
1
|
Ogopogo
|
C&C27 III
|
Tom Foskett
|
5
|
195
|
0:37:43
|
0:35:49
|
1.0
|
22
|
2
|
Magic Marker
|
C&C25
|
Wood/Gregory
|
5
|
222
|
0:43:33
|
0:39:34
|
2.0
|
24142
|
3
|
Partita
|
C&C 25
|
Christopher Tickner
|
5
|
222
|
0:46:21
|
0:42:07
|
3.0
|
327
|
4
|
Scallywag
|
C&C 27-II
|
McAlpine/Hogan
|
5
|
210
|
DNS
|
|
5.0
|
D 7 - 7 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
980
|
1
|
Double Deuce
|
J22
|
Gordon Burt
|
7
|
165
|
0:22:06
|
0:22:06
|
1.0
|
4136
|
2
|
Black Pearl
|
J24
|
Grahm Brown
|
7
|
165
|
0:22:54
|
0:22:54
|
2.0
|
3778
|
3
|
Black Swan
|
J24
|
Eli Gershman
|
7
|
165
|
0:25:49
|
0:25:49
|
3.0
|
2947
|
4
|
Excalibur
|
J24
|
Shera
|
7
|
165
|
0:26:38
|
0:26:38
|
4.0
|
3006
|
5
|
Laiva
|
J24
|
Arnis Budrevics
|
7
|
165
|
0:31:00
|
0:31:00
|
5.0
|
3470
|
6
|
Slipstream
|
J24
|
Ian Koster
|
7
|
165
|
0:37:28
|
0:37:28
|
6.0
|
D 7 - 8 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
Rating |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
226
|
1
|
Screecher
|
T-bird
|
Bruce Morrison
|
8
|
174
|
0:26:23
|
0:26:23
|
1.0
|
1071
|
2
|
Desperado
|
T-bird
|
Joe Konecny
|
8
|
174
|
0:33:56
|
0:33:56
|
2.0
|
1004
|
3
|
Elevenzies
|
T-Bird
|
Diane & Paul Reid
|
8
|
174
|
0:36:45
|
0:36:45
|
3.0
|
D 7 - 9 Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
265
|
1
|
Lively
|
J109
|
Murray Gainer
|
9
|
69
|
0:31:44
|
0:38:13
|
1.0
|
D 7 - O Division - 10/09/01 at 1850
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855, Course: See Div 1
SailNo |
Rank |
Boat |
Class |
HelmName |
Division |
PHRFTOT |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
34050
|
1
|
Wind Lass
|
C&C 25
|
Beatrix Hoyer
|
O
|
222
|
0:44:08
|
0:40:06
|
1.0
|
www.sailwave.com