Series E 2022

ABYC

Results are provisional as of 21:18 on September 15, 2022

R3 - 1 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
51790 The Cat Came Back Graham & Julie Toms J120 CF 50 1835 19:45:28 1:10:28 1:28:25 1.0
140 Lions Den II Chris Hannah Beneteau 1st 36.7 SD 84 1835 19:59:23 1:24:23 1:38:28 2.0

R3 - 2 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
KC13 Gypsy Cliff Walkington R Class 3 125 1835 19:51:27 1:16:27 1:22:16 1.0
84033 Voodoo Child (Matico) Eli & Shawn Gershman C&C 33-2 134 1835 19:56:37 1:21:37 1:26:21 2.0
3020 Vertigone Paul McDonald Frers 30 134 1835 19:58:20 1:23:20 1:28:09 3.0
KC1 Starwatch Pat Flynn Star 30 Cus 1 126 1835 19:57:11 1:22:11 1:28:16 4.0
2019 Black Pearl II Eriks Kalvins J24 161 1835 20:02:55 1:27:55 1:28:33 5.0
23050 Double Time Sam Robbins C&C 3/4 TON 144 1835 20:01:31 1:26:31 1:29:51 6.0
382 Escape Yves Tremblay Beneteau 381 157 1835 20:11:27 1:36:27 1:37:50 7.0
149 Kaila Rob Wyers Dufour 382 GL TM DK 121     DNF   9.0

R3 - 3 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
44227 Bones Mary Jacobs C&C 29 177 1835 19:53:20 1:18:20 1:16:42 1.0

R3 - 4 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
184 Wild Oats II Roy Little J30 144 1841 19:40:57 0:59:57 1:02:15 1.0
34828 Big Surprise Ian Koster Abbott 36 122 1841 19:38:56 0:57:56 1:02:42 2.0
CAN34 Flying Monkeys Stuart Demeter C&C 99 117 1841 19:45:50 1:04:50 1:10:50 3.0

R3 - 5 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1841, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
54387 True North Simon Mielniczuk & Jory Gibson Hunter 27X 198 1841 19:46:39 1:05:39 1:02:02 1.0
14 The Three Seasons Catherine Longfield C&C 27-5 201 1841 19:58:25 1:17:25 1:12:47 2.0
449 Voila (club boat) Brian Hansen & James MacIntosh Kelt 7.6 OB 238 1841 20:06:56 1:25:56 1:16:07 3.0

R3 - 6 Division - Sep 13 2022 at 1830

Start: #1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835, Course: 531, Ave wind: 9 kts 1-3 ft waves
Sail # Boat Name HelmName Class Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
14050 Blithe Spirit Steve Cutting & James Bond Viking 28 OB   1835 19:33:24 0:58:24 0:58:24 1.0
14105 Tecumseh Gregory Reuter Viking 28 IB   1835 19:35:43 1:00:43 1:00:43 2.0
4052 MOJO Tim Van Rossem Viking 28 OB   1835 19:37:05 1:02:05 1:02:05 3.0
34148 Satori (Viking) Richard Fournier Viking 28 IB   1835 19:52:47 1:17:47 1:17:47 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com